Google+      A+  A-
PERSONAL CARE

Sourced from Burkina Faso, Africa, our refined Shea Butter is ideal for cosmetics and soaps.

The Shea butter is a rich, creamy fat that is extracted from the nut of Karite trees, filtered to remove impurities and emulsified into a high-quality, ultra-fine product.

Our shea butter is an ideal choice for the soap making and personal care industry. We also customise Shea Butter to fit your specifications in purity and texture.

Product features:

  • Less odour.
  • Natural moisturiser.
  • Acti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory.
  • An effective dermal healing agent.

Applications:

  • Cosmetics and personal care products.
  • Fragrance.
  • Surfactant.
  • Emulsifier.

Details:

  • Pack size: 25kg, 185kg, 900kg.
  • INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter.
  • HSN Code: 1515 90 99.
  • CAS Number: 194043-92-0.
  • EINECS: 293-515-7.
  • Animal Testing: Not animal tested.
  • GMO: Not tested for GMOs.
  • Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components.
  • Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis.
  • Shelf Life: 6 months from date of manufacturing.